2017

McKinnon Wiebe

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Award (Male)

Jessie Lee & Sydney Tonner

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Award (Female)

Luke Macdonald

Ward Steckle Memorial Award (Male)

Jessie Lee

Ward Steckle Memorial Award (Female)

Anika Vogelgsang

Melissa Bone Memorial Award

Verneet Lakhyan

Mark Caron Memorial Award

Erna Alukic

Jonathan Andrews Memorial Award

Robyn Mellett

Calgary Booster Club Al Holm Award

Jake Milley

Cary Asplund Memorial Award (Male)

Bridget Cronin

Cary Asplund Memorial Award (Female)

Kayle Thompson

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Male

Jessie Lee

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Female

Austin Ellchuk

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Male

Claire Cossarini

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Female

Hudson Wiebe

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Male

Kjersti Wilm-Sirum

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Female

2016

Harry Evans

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Male

Madeleine McKenzie

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Female

Johnny Zou

Ward Steckle Memorial - Male

Madeleine Sumner

Ward Steckle Memorial - Female

Tea Adams

Melissa Bone Memorial

Izzy Demierez

Mark Caron Memorial

Emma Gray

Jonathan Andrews Memorial

Corbin Smith

Cary Asplund Memorial - Male

Grace Hardwicke-Brown

Cary Asplund Memorial - Female

Philip Okanlawon

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Male

Natalie Terriff

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Female

McKinnon Wiebe

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Male

Sydney Tonner

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Female

Cole Millard

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Male

Claire Cossarini

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Female

2015

Chris Brunet

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Male

Jennifer Dang

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Female

Ian Noble

Ward Steckle Memorial - Male

Ellen Spannagel

Ward Steckle Memorial - Female

Charity Marlatt

Melissa Bone Memorial

Emiola Olalekon

Mark Caron Memorial

Al Zhang

Jonathan Andrews Memorial

Alessandro Narciso

Cary Asplund Memorial - Male

Rhiannon Breen

Cary Asplund Memorial - Female

Connor Wicklum

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Male

Leigh McNamara

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Female

Kneev Sharma

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Male

Madeleine McKenzie

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Female

Luke Macdonald

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Male

Sydney Tonner

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Female

2014

Al Zhang

Special Recognition Award

Bronwyn Breen

Melissa Bone Memorial

Kyle Byrne

Mark Caron Memorial

Sam Dundas

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Male

Breanne Sinnott

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Female

Quinn Campbell

Jonathan Andrew Memorial

Cole Suart

Cary Asplund Memorial - Male

Ruth Ayeye

Cary Asplund Memorial - Female

Ben McClintock

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Male

Breanne Sinnott

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Female

Chris Brunet

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Male

Rhiannon Breen

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Female

Noah Blaine-Longo

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Male

Madeleine McKenzie

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Female

2013

Drake Comber

Ward Steckle Memorial - Male

Louise Bunce

Ward Steckle Memorial - Female

Sarah Bach

Special Recognition

Louise Bunce

Melissa Bone Memorial

Anna Enasechko

Mark Caron Memorial

Tedi Hamitaj

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Male

Madison Laurin

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Female

Callum Marricks

Cary Asplund Memorial - Male

Sya Trafford

Cary Asplund Memorial - Female

Ted Hamitaj

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Male

Sya Trafford

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Female

David Choi

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Male

Breanne Sinnott

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Female

Chris Brunet

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Male

Leigh McNamara

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Female

2012

Graeme McConnell

Ward Steckle Memorial - Male

Isidora Pukovic

Ward Steckle Memorial - Female

Susan Thompson

Melissa Bone Memorial

Beau Asplund

Mark Caron Memorial

Ben Pantony

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Male

Cara Nania

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Female

Eugene Saveliev

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Male

Sylvie Rokosh

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Female

Chris Merchant

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Male

Sya Trafford

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Female

Sam Dundas

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Male

Breanne Sinnott

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Female

2011

Matt Slavin

Ward Steckle Memorial - Male

Annelies Calnan

Ward Steckle Memorial - Female

Rebecca Gould

Melissa Bone Memorial

Milan Nikic

Mark Caron Memorial - Male

Savaya Shinkaruk

Mark Caron Memorial - Female

Scott Brunet

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Male

Jillian Siemieniuk

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Female

Kyle Dubreui

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Male

Laura Perry

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 12 Female

Ben Pautony

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Male

Cara Nania

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 11 Female

Chris Merchant

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Male

Aimee Wilson

Athlete of the Year - Gr. 10 Female

2010

Stephanie Kast

Bill Garner Award - Female

Eli Prochnau

Bill Garner Award - Male

Isadora Purkovic

Gr. 10 Female Athlete of the Year

Ben Pantony

Gr. 10 Male Athlete of the Year

Jill Semieniuk

Gr. 11 Female Athlete of the Year

Girma Hailu

Gr. 11 Male Athlete of the Year

Paige Ridout

Gr. 12 Female Athlete of the Year

Eli Prochnau

Gr. 12 Male Athlete of the Year

Paige Ridout

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Female

David Sun

Kevin Fennessey Memorial - Male

Curtis Rosenau

Mark Caron Memorial

Amy Homer

Melissa Bone Memorial

Julia Kuo

Ward Steckle Memorial - Female

Kieran Courtright

Ward Steckle Memorial - Male