NOTR - Past Winners

2018

Ty Dvorack

The Calgary Booster Club Al Holm Award - Male

Sarah Mengesha

Melissa Bone Memorial Award

Maddie Anderson

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Female

Jonah Millard

Grade 10 Male Athlete of the Year

Tony Vuka

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Male

Alina Staicu

Jonathon Andrews Memorial Award

Morgan Trewin

Grade 12 Female Athlete of the Year

Allyson Campbell

Grade 10 Female Athlete of the Year

Austin Ellchuk

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Male

Aidan Pattison

Grade 11 Female Athlete of the Year

Claire Cossarini

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Female

Nyadholi Thokbuom

Mark Caron Memorial Award

Milana Zivak

The Calgary Booster Club Al Holm Award - Female

Christopher Brown

Grade 12 Male Athlete of the Year

Hudson Wiebe

Grade 11 Male Athlete of the Year

Claudia Daboin

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Female

Lucas Forbes

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Male

2017

Austin Ellchuk

Grade 11 Male Athlete of the Year

Kayle Thompson

Grade 12 Male Athlete of the Year

Jessie Lee

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Female

Anika Vogelgsang

Melissa Bone Memorial Award

Claire Cossarini

Grade 11 Female Athlete of the Year

Jake Milley

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Male

Jessie Lee & Sydney Tonner

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Female

Jessie Lee

Grade 12 Female Athlete of the Year

Luke Macdonald

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Male

McKinnon Wiebe

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Male

Erna Alukic

Jonathon Andrews Memorial Award

Hudson Wiebe

Grade 10 Male Athlete of the Year

Verneet Lakhyan

Mark Caron Memorial Award

Robyn Mellett

The Calgary Booster Club Al Holm Award

Kjersti Wilm-Sirum

Grade 10 Female Athlete of the Year

2016

Emma Gray

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Female

Madeleine McKenzie

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Female

McKinnon Wiebe

Grade 11 Male Athlete of the Year

Claire Cossarini

Grade 10 Female Athlete of the Year

Izzy Demierez

Mark Caron Memorial Award

Cole Millard

Grade 10 Male Athlete of the Year

Natalie Terriff

Grade 12 Female Athlete of the Year

Corbin Smith

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Male

Madeleine Sumner

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Female

Philip Okanlawon

Grade 12 Male Athlete of the Year

Johnny Zou

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Male

Harry Evans

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Male

Sydney Tonner

Grade 11 Female Athlete of the Year

Grace Hardwicke-Brown

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Female

Tea Adams

Melissa Bone Memorial Award

2015

Leigh McNamara

Grade 12 Female Athlete of the Year

Ellen Spannagel

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Female

Ian Noble

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Male

Chris Brunet

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Male

Luke Macdonald

Grade 10 Male Athlete of the Year

Madeleine McKenzie

Grade 11 Female Athlete of the Year

Alessandro Narciso

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Male

Jennifer Dang

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Female

Connor Wicklum

Grade 12 Male Athlete of the Year

Kneev Sharma

Grade 11 Male Athlete of the Year

Rhiannon Breen

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Female

Charity Marlatt

Melissa Bone Memorial Award

Sydney Tonner

Grade 10 Female Athlete of the Year

Al Zhang

Jonathon Andrews Memorial Award

Emiola Olalekon

Mark Caron Memorial Award

2014

Rhiannon Breen

Grade 11 Female Athlete of the Year

Breanne Sinnott

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Female

Chris Brunet

Grade 11 Male Athlete of the Year

Bronwyn Breen

Melissa Bone Memorial Award

Cole Suart

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Male

Kyle Byrne

Mark Caron Memorial Award

Al Zhang

Special Recognition

Madeleine McKenzie

Grade 10 Female Athlete of the Year

Noah Blaine-Longo

Grade 10 Male Athlete of the Year

Ruth Ayeye

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Female

Sam Dundas

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Male

Breanne Sinnott

Grade 12 Female Athlete of the Year

Ben McClintock

Grade 12 Male Athlete of the Year

Quinn Campbell

Jonathon Andrews Memorial Award

2013

Louise Bunce

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Female

David Choi

Grade 11 Male Athlete of the Year

Sarah Bach

Special Recognition

Leigh McNamara

Grade 10 Female Athlete of the Year

Madison Laurin

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Female

Anna Enasechko

Mark Caron Memorial Award

Drake Comber

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Male

Ted Hamitaj

Grade 12 Male Athlete of the Year

Sya Trafford

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Female

Chris Brunet

Grade 10 Male Athlete of the Year

Callum Marricks

Carey Asplund Memorial Award - Male

Louise Bunce

Melissa Bone Memorial Award

Tedi Hamitaj

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Male

Breanne Sinnott

Grade 11 Female Athlete of the Year

Sya Trafford

Grade 12 Female Athlete of the Year

2012

Ben Pantony

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Male

Chris Merchant

Grade 11 Male Athlete of the Year

Susan Thompson

Melissa Bone Memorial Award

Sam Dundas

Grade 10 Male Athlete of the Year

Sya Trafford

Grade 11 Female Athlete of the Year

Beau Asplund

Mark Caron Memorial Award

Graeme McConnell

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Male

Cara Nania

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Female

Breanne Sinnott

Grade 10 Female Athlete of the Year

Isidora Pukovic

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Female

Sylvie Rokosh

Grade 12 Female Athlete of the Year

Eugene Saveliev

Grade 12 Male Athlete of the Year

2011

Rebecca Gould

Melissa Bone Memorial Award

Aimee Wilson

Grade 10 Female Athlete of the Year

Matt Slavin

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Male

Milan Nikic

Mark Caron Memorial Award - Male

Savaya Shinkaruk

Mark Caron Memorial Award - Female

Chris Merchant

Grade 10 Male Athlete of the Year

Annelies Calnan

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Female

Scott Brunet

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Male

Kyle Dubreui

Grade 12 Male Athlete of the Year

Cara Nania

Grade 11 Female Athlete of the Year

Ben Pautony

Grade 11 Male Athlete of the Year

Jillian Siemieniuk

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Female

Laura Perry

Grade 12 Female Athlete of the Year

2010

Eli Prochnau

Bill Garner Award - Male

Girma Hailu

Grade 11 Male Athlete of the Year

Ben Pantony

Grade 10 Male Athlete of the Year

Kieran Courtright

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Male

Jill Semieniuk

Grade 11 Female Athlete of the Year

Stephanie Kast

Bill Garner Award - Female

Julia Kuo

Ward Steckle Memorial Award - Female

Paige Ridout

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Female

Amy Homer

Melissa Bone Memorial Award

Curtis Rosenau

Mark Caron Memorial Award

Paige Ridout

Grade 12 Female Athlete of the Year

David Sun

Kevin Fennessey Memorial Scholarship - Male

Isadora Purkovic

Grade 10 Female Athlete of the Year

Eli Prochnau

Grade 12 Male Athlete of the Year